Juncaginaceae
Arrow-grass Family
Synonyms:
Lilaeaceae [Abrams]
1 genera
5 species
1 subspecies and varieties
Show only taxa with photos
Order by:
Scientific name
Common name
Display as:
Triglochin concinnagraceful arrow-grass
Origin: Native
Triglochin maritimaseaside arrow-grass
Distribution: Widely distributed throughout much of Washington; Alaska south to California, east to the Rocky Mountains, then mostly across northern U.S. and southern Canada to the Atlantic Coast.
Habitat: Marsh to moist, gravelly areas, mostly were saline or alkaline.
Origin: Native
Flowers: May-August
Triglochin palustrismarsh arrow-grass
Origin: Native
Flowers: June - August
Triglochin scilloidesflowering quillwort
Origin: Native
Triglochin striata
Origin: Native