Cephalanthera
phantom-orchid, snow-orchid
Synonyms:
Eburophyton [HC]
1 species
Show only taxa with photos
Order by:
Scientific name
Common name
Display as:
Cephalanthera austiniaephantom orchid
Distribution: Occurring on both sides of the Cascades crest and in the Blue Mountains in Washington; British Columbia to California, east to Idaho.
Habitat: Generally deep coniferous woods where somewhat moist.
Origin: Native
Flowers: June-July