Cymopterus
spring parsley
Synonyms:
Rhysopterus [HC]
2 species
Show only taxa with photos
Order by:
Scientific name
Common name
Display as:
Cymopterus foeniculaceusmontane spring parsley
Distribution: Occurring east of the Cascades crest in Washington; central Washington to northeastern Oregon, east to Montana, Wyoming and Utah.
Habitat: Forest openings, meadows, and other open, dry areas from montane to alpine areas.
Origin: Native
Flowers: May-July
Cymopterus terebinthinusturpentine spring parsley
Distribution: Occurring east of the Cascades crest in Washington; north-central Washington to northeast Oregon, east to western Idaho.
Habitat: Sand dunes and other dry, open areas at low elevations.
Origin: Native
Flowers: April-June