Dalea
prairie-clover
Synonyms:
Petalostemon [HC]
1 species
Show only taxa with photos
Order by:
Scientific name
Common name
Display as:
Dalea ornataBlue Mountain prairie-clover
Distribution: Distributed in the central and southeastern counties in Washington; Washington south to California, east to Idaho and Nevada.
Habitat: Dry, rocky or sandy areas, often in sagebrush, low to moderate elevations.
Origin: Native
Flowers: May-July