Ladeania
scurf-pea
Synonyms:
Laedeania, orthographic variant
1 species
Show only taxa with photos
Order by:
Scientific name
Common name
Display as:
Ladeania lanceolatawild lemonweed, lance-leaf scurf pea, scurf-pea
Distribution: East of the Cascades in Washington, mostly in the central and southcentral areas of the state; Washington south to California, east to the central regions of Canada and the U.S.
Habitat: Sagebrush steppe habitat in dry areas, often where sandy.
Origin: Native
Flowers: May-June