Checklist » Adoxaceae
Adoxaceae[HC, HC2](Muskroot Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 8/8/2012 by David Giblin.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
Sambucus cerulea Raf.[HC, HC2, VPBC1]
blue elde, blue elder, blue elderberry
10 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
red elder
0 synonyms
coast red elderberry
2 synonyms
black elderberry
1 synonym
high-bush cranberry, squashberry
2 synonyms
western blackhaw, oval-leaved viburnum
1 synonym
wayfaring-tree
0 synonyms
highbush cranberry
0 synonyms
American bush cranberry, cranberry-tree
2 synonyms
var. opulus[HC2, Stace 1997]
high-bush cranberry
0 synonyms
laurustinus
0 synonyms