Checklist » Alismataceae
Alismataceae[FNA22, HC, HC2](Water-Plantain Family)
Synonyms:
Limnocharitaceae[FNA22] 

Notes: Taxonomy follows FNA Vol. 22.

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 12/15/2009 by David Giblin.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
Alisma gramineum Lej.[FNA22, HC, HC2]
grass-leaved water-plantain, narrow-leaf water-plantain
3 synonyms
European water-plantain
1 synonym
northern water-plantain
1 synonym
fringed water-plantain, star water-plantain
1 synonym
arumleaf arrowhead, northern arrowhead, Sagittaria cuneaire, wapato
1 synonym
grassy arrowhead
0 synonyms
ssp. graminea[FNA22, HC2]
 
4 synonyms
common arrowhead, duck potato, wapato
3 synonyms
delta arrowhead
1 synonym
sessile-fruited arrowhead
0 synonyms
awl-leaf arrowhead
0 synonyms