Checklist » Apocynaceae
Apocynaceae[HC, HC2](Dogbane Family)
Synonyms:
Asclepiadaceae[HC]Milkweed Family

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Fred Weinmann.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
spreading dogbane
4 synonyms
clasping-leaved dogbane, Indian hemp, Indian-hemp
4 synonyms
western dogbane
1 synonym
pallid milkweed
3 synonyms
narrow-leaf milkweed
0 synonyms
swamp milkweed
0 synonyms
showy milkweed
1 synonym
greater periwinkle
0 synonyms
lesser periwinkle
0 synonyms