Checklist » Araceae
Araceae[FNA22, HC, HC2](Arum Family)
Synonyms:
Lemnaceae[FNA22, HC]Duckweed Family

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Peter F. Zika.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
large cuckoo pint
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
Lemna minor L.[FNA22, HC, HC2]
common duckweed, lesser duckweed, water lentil
0 synonyms
Lemna minuta Kunth[FNA22, HC2]
least duckweed
2 synonyms
Lemna trisulca L.[FNA22, HC, HC2]
ivy duckweed, ivy-leaved duckweed, star duckweed
0 synonyms
turion duckweed
0 synonyms
skunk cabbage, yellow skunk cabbage
1 synonym
arrow arum, tuckahoe
1 synonym
dotted duckmeat
2 synonyms
duckmeal, common duckmeat, greater duckweed
3 synonyms
Brazilian watermeal
2 synonyms
Columbian watermeal
0 synonyms
sword bogmat, mud-midget
3 synonyms