Checklist » Asparagaceae
Asparagaceae[HC2](Asparagus Family)
Synonyms:
Agavaceae[FNA26] 

Notes: Taxonomy follows APG III (http://www.mobot.org/mobot/research/apweb/welcome.html).

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 8/6/2012 by David Giblin.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
Asparagus officinalis L.[FNA26, HC, HC2]
asparagus
2 synonyms
bluedick brodiaea, harvest brodiaea
2 synonyms
Indian Valley brodiaea
1 synonym
Indian Valley brodiaea
1 synonym
Cusick's camas
0 synonyms
great camas
0 synonyms
large camas
3 synonyms
common camas
0 synonyms
blue camas, prairie camas
2 synonyms
eastern camas
1 synonym
ssp. maxima Gould[FNA26, HC2]
dark camas, large camas
1 synonym
ssp. quamash[FNA26, HC2]
common camas
2 synonyms
European lily-of-the-valley
0 synonyms
var. majalis[FNA26, HC2]
 
0 synonyms
ookow, northern saitas
2 synonyms
hybrid bluebell
1 synonym
English bluebells
1 synonym
wild lily-of-the-valley, may-lily, two-leaf false Solomon's-seal
5 synonyms
large false Solomon's seal, Solomon-plume, false spikenard
1 synonym
plumed Solomon's seal, plumed spikenard
4 synonyms
star-flowered Solomon's-seal
10 synonyms
garden grape-hyacinth
0 synonyms
common grape-hyacinth
0 synonyms
grape-hyacinth
2 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
nap-at-noon, sleepydick
0 synonyms
blue-lily, Douglas' brodiaea, blue umber lily, large-flowered tritelia
0 synonyms
blue-lily, Douglas' brodiaea, blue umber lily, large-flowered tritelia
2 synonyms
Howell's lily, Howell's triteleia
5 synonyms
white brodiaea, fool's-onion, wild hyacinth
3 synonyms