Checklist » Athyriaceae
Athyriaceae[HC2](Lady Fern Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 8/15/2018.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
alpine lady-fern
1 synonym
American alpine lady fern
3 synonyms
Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth ex Mertens[Abrams, FNA2, HC, HC2, Peck]
lady-fern
0 synonyms
lady fern, northwestern lady fern
2 synonyms