Checklist » Balsaminaceae
Balsaminaceae[HC, HC2](Touch-Me-Not Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Fred Weinmann.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
varied jewelweed
2 synonyms
kashmir balsam
0 synonyms
spotted jewelweed
5 synonyms
spurless jewelweed
1 synonym
policeman's helmet
1 synonym
boreal jewelweed, or western touch-me-not
1 synonym
Pacific jewelweed
0 synonyms
small-flowered jewelweed, small-flowered touch-me-not
0 synonyms