Checklist » Berberidaceae
Berberidaceae[FNA3, HC, HC2](Barberry Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Thayne Tuason.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
deer's-foot
0 synonyms
deerfoot, sweet-after-death, vanillaleaf
1 synonym
darwin's barberry
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
Japanese barberry
0 synonyms
common barberry, European barberry
0 synonyms
holly-leaf Oregon-grape, shining Oregongrape, tall Oregongrape
4 synonyms
Cascade Oregon-grape, dull Oregongrape
4 synonyms
creeping Oregon-grape
7 synonyms
white inside-out-flower
3 synonyms