Checklist » Campanulaceae
Campanulaceae[HC, HC2](Bellflower Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Fred Weinmann.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
clustered bellflower
0 synonyms
Alaska bellflower, Alaska harebell
1 synonym
Canterbury bells
0 synonyms
Parry's bellflower, Parry's harebell
0 synonyms
Parry's harebell
0 synonyms
peach-leaf bellflower
1 synonym
Olympic bellflower
0 synonyms
creeping bellflower, rover harebell
0 synonyms
bluebell-of-scotland
0 synonyms
rough bellflower, rough harebell
0 synonyms
pale bellflower
0 synonyms
Bach's downingia
0 synonyms
common downingia
3 synonyms
showy downingia
0 synonyms
Willamette downingia
1 synonym
common bluecup
2 synonyms
western pearlflower
2 synonyms
water Howellwort
0 synonyms
mountain sheep's bit
0 synonyms
water lobelia
0 synonyms
trailing lobelia
0 synonyms
brook lobelia
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
clasping-leaf Venus'-looking-glass
2 synonyms