Checklist » Caprifoliaceae
Caprifoliaceae[HC, HC2](Honeysuckle Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Thayne Tuason.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
showy fly honeysuckle
0 synonyms
bluefly honeysuckle, sweet-berry honeysuckle
1 synonym
orange honeysuckle
0 synonyms
purple-flower honeysuckle
0 synonyms
Etruscan honeysuckle
0 synonyms
hairy honeysuckle
1 synonym
bearberry honeysuckle, black twin-berry
2 synonyms
var. involucrata[HC, HC2, JPM2]
bearberry, black twin-berry, twinberry
1 synonym
Japanese honeysuckle
0 synonyms
Amur honeysuckle
0 synonyms
woodbine
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
Tartarian honeysuckle
0 synonyms
Rocky Mountain honeysuckle, Utah honeysuckle
1 synonym
European fly honeysuckle
0 synonyms
common snowberry
0 synonyms
var. albus[HC, HC2]
common snowberry
3 synonyms
common snowberry
3 synonyms
creeping snowberry
0 synonyms
creeping snowberry, spreading snowberry
2 synonyms
western snowberry, wolfberry
0 synonyms
mountain snowberry
0 synonyms
mountain snowberry
1 synonym