Checklist » Cleomaceae
Cleomaceae[FNA7, HC2](Spiderflower Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 8/8/2012 by David Giblin.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
yellow bee plant
2 synonyms
guaco Rocky Mountain bee-plant, Rocky Mountain beeplant, guaco, stinkweed
1 synonym
 
0 synonyms
western clammyweed, sandyseed, clammy weed
2 synonyms