Checklist » Cornaceae
Cornaceae[HC, HC2](Dogwood Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Peter F. Zika.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
bunchberry, dwarf cornel, puddingberry
0 synonyms
mountain dogwood, Nuttall's dogwood, Pacific dogwood, western flowering dogwood
0 synonyms
creek dogwood, western red osier
2 synonyms
red-osier dogwood
3 synonyms
western bunchberry
1 synonym