Checklist » Crassulaceae
Crassulaceae[FNA8, HC, HC2](Stonecrop Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Fred Weinmann.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
wrinkle-seed pygmyweed, water pygmy weed
9 synonyms
pygmy weed
5 synonyms
mossy stonecrop
1 synonym
king's crown, midsummer-men, roseroot
1 synonym
King's crown, roseroot
2 synonyms
Sedum acre L.[FNA8, HC, HC2]
mossy stonecrop
1 synonym
Sedum album L.[FNA8, HC2]
white stonecrop
0 synonyms
short-leaved stonecrop
0 synonyms
Pacific stonecrop, spreading stonecrop
1 synonym
Forster's stonecrop
0 synonyms
lance-leaved stonecrop
7 synonyms
Leiberg's stonecrop
2 synonyms
Sedum oreganum Nutt.[FNA8, HC, HC2]
Oregon stonecrop
5 synonyms
lance-leaved stonecrop
2 synonyms
broadleaf stonecrop, spatula-leaf stonecrop
5 synonyms
wormleaf stonecrop
2 synonyms
wormleaf stonecrop
4 synonyms
 
1 synonym