Checklist » Cupressaceae
Cupressaceae[FNA2, HC, HC2](Cypress Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Carol Brittnacher.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
Alaskan yellow cedar
2 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
Juniperus communis L.[FNA2, HC, HC2, VPBC1]
common juniper, mountain juniper
0 synonyms
var. depressa Pursh[FNA2, HC, HC2]
common juniper, dwarf juniper, ground juniper, prostrate juniper
1 synonym
 
2 synonyms
western juniper.
2 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
Rocky Mountain juniper, seaside juniper, Rocky Mountain redcedar
4 synonyms
canoe cedar, western red cedar
0 synonyms