Checklist » Droseraceae
Droseraceae[HC, HC2](Sundew Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Fred Weinmann.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
Dionaea muscipula J. Ellis[Gray's Manual, HC2]
Venus fly trap
0 synonyms
English sundew, giant sundew
1 synonym
round-leaf sundew
0 synonyms