Checklist » Dryopteridaceae
Dryopteridaceae[FNA2, HC2](Wood Fern Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Peter F. Zika.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
coastal fern, marginal wood fern
1 synonym
spinulose fern, toothed wood fern
4 synonyms
crested wood fern fern, shield fern
1 synonym
northern fern, spreading wood fern
5 synonyms
male fern
1 synonym
Anderson's sword fern, Vancouver holly fern
2 synonyms
California sword fern
2 synonyms
imbricate sword-fern, rock sword-fern
0 synonyms
ssp. imbricans[FNA2, HC2]
imbricate fern, narrow-leaved sword fern
2 synonyms
holly fern, Kruckeberg's sword fern fern
0 synonyms
Lemmon's holly fern, Shasta fern
2 synonyms
mountain fern, northern holly fern
1 synonym
common sword fern, western fern
2 synonyms
mountain holly fern, rock sword fern
2 synonyms