Checklist » Euphorbiaceae
Euphorbiaceae[HC, HC2](Spurge Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Peter F. Zika.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
doveweed, turkey mullein, fish poison
2 synonyms
urban spurge
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
Mediterranean spurge
0 synonyms
cypress spurge
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
rib seed sandmat, corrugate seeded spurge, ridge seeded spurge
1 synonym
mad woman's milk, summer spurge, sun spurge, wart spurge, wartweed
0 synonyms
mole plant, gopher plant, caper spurge
1 synonym
sandmat, milk spurge, spotted spurge
2 synonyms
broad leaved glaucous spurge, myrtle spurge
0 synonyms
balkan spurge, egg leaf spurge
0 synonyms
petty spurge
0 synonyms
Euphorbia platyphyllos L.[HC2, Stace 1997]
broad leaved spurge
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
thyme leaved spurge
1 synonym
 
2 synonyms
upright spurge
1 synonym
reticulate seeded spurge, spatulate leaved spurge, warty spurge
0 synonyms
wolf's milk, leafy spurge
1 synonym
annual mercury
0 synonyms