Checklist » Gentianaceae
Gentianaceae[HC, HC2](Gentian Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Carol Brittnacher.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
common centaury, European centaury
1 synonym
branching centaury, lesser centaury
0 synonyms
Lapland gentian, Samiland gentian, slender gentian
3 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
white-stemmed frasera
2 synonyms
Columbia frasera
1 synonym
clustered frasera, Umpqua green-gentian
1 synonym
elkweed, giant frasera, monument plant
1 synonym
 
0 synonyms
pleated gentian, prairie gentian, Rocky Mtn. gentian
1 synonym
explorer's gentian, mt. bog gentian
6 synonyms
swamp gentian
0 synonyms
glaucous gentian
2 synonyms
King's gentian, staff gentian
0 synonyms
northern gentian
1 synonym
felwort, northern gentian
1 synonym
also felwort, alpine bog swertia
1 synonym
desert centaury, tall centaury
1 synonym
Muhlenberg's centaury, Muhlenberg`s centaury
3 synonyms