Checklist » Geraniaceae
Geraniaceae[HC, HC2](Geranium Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Fred Weinmann.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
longbeak stork's bill
0 synonyms
common stork's bill
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
greenstem filaree
0 synonyms
northern crane's-bill
1 synonym
Carolina geranium
3 synonyms
long-stalk crane's-bill
0 synonyms
cut-leaf crane's-bill
1 synonym
montane crane's-bill, Spanish crane's-bill, montane geranium, Spanish geranium
1 synonym
Geranium lucidum L.[HC, HC2, Stace 1997]
shining cranes-bill
0 synonyms
dovefoot geranium
0 synonyms
sticky geranium, western geranium
2 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
purple geranium
0 synonyms
small-flower crane's-bill
0 synonyms
hedgerow cranesbill
0 synonyms
ssp. pyrenaicum[FNA, HC2]
 
0 synonyms
white crane's-bill, white geranium
0 synonyms
stinky bob, herbrobert
0 synonyms
round-leaved geranium
0 synonyms
sticky purple crane's-bill, sticky purple geranium
0 synonyms