Checklist » Haloragaceae
Haloragaceae[HC, HC2](Water Milfoil Family)
Synonyms:
Haloragidaceae, orthographic variant[Abrams] 

Notes:

References:

» Aiken, S.G. 1981. A conspectus of Myriophyllum (Haloragaceae) in North America. Brittonia 33: 57-69.

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Peter F. Zika.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
parrot's feather, water feather, South American water milfoil
2 synonyms
two-leaf milfoil, various-leaved water-milfoil
0 synonyms
western milfoil, western water milfoil
0 synonyms
cutleaf water-milfoil
0 synonyms
Andean water milfoil, waterwort water milfoil
1 synonym
American milfoil, northern milfoil, Siberian water milfoil
2 synonyms
Eurasian water milfoil, spiked water milfoil
1 synonym
hybrid Eurasian milfoil
0 synonyms
terrestrial water milfoil, Ussurian milfoil
1 synonym
verticillate milfoil, whorled water milfoil
1 synonym