Checklist » Heliotropiaceae
Heliotropiaceae[Draft FNA, HC2](Heliotrope Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes: Recent molecular evidence indicates that Heliotropiaceae is distinct from Boraginaceae, the family in which it was formerly placed.

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 2/9/2016 by David Giblin.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
salt heliotrope, seaside heliotrope
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms