Checklist » Hypericaceae
Hypericaceae[HC, HC2](St. John's Wort Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes: Taxonomy follows APG III (http://www.mobot.org/mobot/research/apweb/welcome.html).

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 9/4/2012 by David Giblin.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
bog John's-wort, creeping St. John's-wort, tinker's penny
0 synonyms
tutsan
0 synonyms
northern St. John's-wort
0 synonyms
rose-of-sharon
0 synonyms
Canadian St. John's-wort
0 synonyms
pale St. John's-wort
0 synonyms
spotted St. John's-wort, streaked St. John's-wort
0 synonyms
dotted John's-wort, imperforate St. John's-wort
0 synonyms
greater Canadian St. John's-wort
1 synonym
dwarf St. John's-wort
0 synonyms
common St. John's-wort, Klamath weed
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
Norton's St. John's-wort, Scouler's St. John's-wort, western John's-wort
4 synonyms
square-stalked St. John's Wort
0 synonyms
marsh St. John's-wort
0 synonyms