Checklist » Lentibulariaceae
Lentibulariaceae[HC, HC2](Bladderwort Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Peter F. Zika.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
common butterwort
0 synonyms
common butterwort
2 synonyms
humped bladderwort, swollen-spurred bladderwort
1 synonym
swollen bladderwort
0 synonyms
flat-leaved bladderwort, mountain bladderwort
0 synonyms
lesser bladderwort
0 synonyms
dwarf bladderwort
1 synonym
common bladderwort, greater bladderwort
0 synonyms
ssp. macrorhiza (Leconte) R.T. Clausen[Crow & Hellquist 2000, HC2]
bladderwort, common bladderwort, greater bladderwort
2 synonyms