Checklist » Linaceae
Linaceae[HC, HC2](Flax Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Fred Weinmann.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
wild blue flax
1 synonym
var. lewisii[HC2, JPM]
wild blue flax
2 synonyms
blue garden flax
1 synonym
yellow flax, large-flowered yellow flax
0 synonyms
linseed
1 synonym
northwestern yellow-flax
1 synonym