Checklist » Malvaceae
Malvaceae[HC, HC2](Mallow Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Fred Weinmann.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
velvetleaf
0 synonyms
Alcea rosea L.[HC2, JPM2]
hollyhock
1 synonym
cotton
0 synonyms
crimsoneyed rosemallow
0 synonyms
flower-of-an-hour
1 synonym
long-sepal globemallow
0 synonyms
streambank globemallow
3 synonyms
musk mallow
0 synonyms
dwarf mallow
1 synonym
cheeseweed, alkali mallow, small-whorl mallow
0 synonyms
low mallow
0 synonyms
common mallow, high mallow
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
alkali-mallow
2 synonyms
meadow checker-mallow, meadow sidalcea
2 synonyms
Henderson's checker-mallow
0 synonyms
bristly-stem checker-mallow
0 synonyms
Nelson's checker-mallow
0 synonyms
Oregon checker-mallow
0 synonyms
Oregon checkermallow
0 synonyms
var. oregana[FNA12, HC, HC2]
Oregon checkermallow
3 synonyms
virgate checkerbloom
2 synonyms
gooseberry-leaved globemallow
3 synonyms
Munro's globemallow, white-stemmed globemallow
1 synonym
small-leaved linden
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms