Checklist » Molluginaceae
Molluginaceae[FNA4, HC2](Carpetweed Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

» Boetsch, J. R. 2002. The Aizoaceae and Molluginaceae of the southeastern United States. Castanea 67: 42-53.
» Bogle, A. L. 1970. The genera of Molluginaceae and Aizoaceae in the southeastern United States. J. Arnold Arbor. 51: 431-462.
» Chase, M. W., et al. 1993. Phylogenetics of seed plants: An analysis of nucleotide sequences from the plastid gfene rbcL. Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard. 80: 528-580.

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Peter F. Zika.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
carpetweed, green carpetweed
0 synonyms