Checklist » Montiaceae
Montiaceae[HC2](Miner's Lettuce Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

» Taxon 59 (1): 227–240. February 2010.

Family information last updated 8/7/2012 by David Giblin.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
fringed redmaids, redmainds
4 synonyms
rosy pussypaws
1 synonym
pussypaws
8 synonyms
sand montia, sand springbeauty montia
1 synonym
broadleaf springbeauty, heart-leaf springbeauty
2 synonyms
pale claytonia
0 synonyms
ssp. exigua[FNA4, HC2]
Claytonia, pale springbeauty Claytonia
1 synonym
lanceleaf springbeauty
7 synonyms
fell-fields Claytonia
4 synonyms
Rydberg's springbeauty
0 synonyms
Pacific lanceleaf springbeauty
1 synonym
Indian lettuce
6 synonyms
intermountain miners lettuce
4 synonyms
cushion miner's lettuce, erubescent lettuce, red miners lettuce
6 synonyms
candy flower, Siberian springbeauty
8 synonyms
Great Basin springbeauty
0 synonyms
Lake Washington Claytonia
1 synonym
Columbia lewisia
3 synonyms
var. columbiana[FNA4, HC, HC2]
Columbia lewisia
0 synonyms
Columbia lewisia
2 synonyms
 
1 synonym
Siskiyou lewisia
0 synonyms
var. cotyledon[FNA4, HC2]
 
0 synonyms
Nevada bitterroot
5 synonyms
least, alpine lewisia, dwarf lewisia
10 synonyms
Lewisia rediviva Pursh[FNA4, HC, HC2]
bitterroot
0 synonyms
var. rediviva[FNA4, HC2]
bitterroot
1 synonym
three leaf bitterroot, three leaf lewisia
3 synonyms
Tweedy's lewisia
3 synonyms
Chamisso's montia, water montia
2 synonyms
dwarf montia
2 synonyms
spreading candyflower, branching montia
2 synonyms
Montia fontana L.[FNA4, HC, HC2]
water blinks, water chickweed
8 synonyms
Howell's montia
3 synonyms
lineleaf Indian lettuce, narrow-leafed montia
1 synonym
streambank springbeauty
6 synonyms
Okanogan fameflower
3 synonyms
spinescent fameflower, spiny fameflower
1 synonym