Checklist » Myricaceae
Myricaceae[FNA3, HC, HC2](Bayberry Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Fred Weinmann.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
Pacific bayberry
2 synonyms
Myrica gale L.[FNA3, HC, HC2]
sweetgale
4 synonyms