Checklist » Nyctaginaceae
Nyctaginaceae[FNA4, HC, HC2](Four-O'clock Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Peter F. Zika.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
yellow sandverbena
0 synonyms
honey-scented sandverbena, white sand verbena
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
Abronia umbellata Lam.[FNA4, HC, HC2]
pink sandverbena
0 synonyms
 
1 synonym
four-o'clock, heartleaf umbrellawort four-o'clock
2 synonyms