Checklist » Ophioglossaceae
Ophioglossaceae[FNA2, HC, HC2](Adder's-Tongue Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Peter F. Zika.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
upswept moonwort
1 synonym
narrow-leaf grapefern, slender moonwort
0 synonyms
narrow-leaf grapefern, slender moonwort
0 synonyms
dainty moonwort, scalloped moonwort
0 synonyms
lance-leaved grapefern, red triangle moonwort
2 synonyms
Mingan moonwort
2 synonyms
western goblin, mountain moonwort
0 synonyms
common moonwort
3 synonyms
paradox moonwort, two-spiked moonwort
0 synonyms
stalked moonwort
1 synonym
northwestern moonwort, St. John
2 synonyms
least moonwort
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
little grapefern, least moonwort
0 synonyms
green triangle moonwort
0 synonyms
rattlesnake fern, common grapefern, Virginia grapefern
2 synonyms
northern adder's-tongue
1 synonym
leathery grapefern
5 synonyms