Checklist » Phrymaceae
Phrymaceae[HC2](Lopseed Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes: Taxonomy follows APG III (http://www.mobot.org/mobot/research/apweb/welcome.html).

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 8/6/2012 by David Giblin.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
nesom's monkey-flower
1 synonym
dwarf purple monkey-flower, dwarf purple monkeyflower
3 synonyms
chickweed monkey-flower, wing-stem monkey-flower
1 synonym
Nez Perce monkeyflower
0 synonyms
field monkey-flower
1 synonym
short-flower monkey-flower
1 synonym
Brewer's monkey-flower
2 synonyms
large mountain monkey-flower
1 synonym
scarlet monkey-flower
2 synonyms
sharp-leaved monkey-flower, showy monkey-flower
2 synonyms
tooth-leaved mimulus, coastal monkey-flower
1 synonym
purple-stem monkey-flower
8 synonyms
large monkey-flower
1 synonym
seep monkey-flower, yellow monkeyflower
2 synonyms
disappearing monkey-flower
1 synonym
liverwort monkey-flower
1 synonym
great purple monkey-flower
1 synonym
small-leaved monkey-flower
1 synonym
musk flower, sticky monkeyflower, musk-flower, musk-plant
7 synonyms
large-nose monkey-flower, snouted monkey-flower
3 synonyms
stalk-leaved monkey-flower
1 synonym
primrose monkey-flower
1 synonym
sessile-leaved monkey-flower
1 synonym
candelabrum monkey-flower, Pulsifer's monkey-flower
1 synonym
miniature monkey-flower
1 synonym
Washington monkey-flower
1 synonym
downy monkey-flower, false monkey-flower
1 synonym
Allegheny monkeyflower
0 synonyms
var. ringens[HC2, JPM]
Allegheny monkey-flower
0 synonyms