Checklist » Polypodiaceae
Polypodiaceae[FNA2, HC, HC2](Polypody Fern Family)
Synonyms:
Grammitidaceae[FNA2] 

Notes: a number of hybrids between these species are reported in the literature

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Peter F. Zika.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
irregular polypody
1 synonym
licorice fern
6 synonyms
western polypody
4 synonyms
coast, leathery polypody, Scouler's polypody
0 synonyms