Checklist » Pontederiaceae
Pontederiaceae[FNA26, HC, HC2](Pickerelweed Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Peter F. Zika.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
water hyacinth
0 synonyms
grassleaf mud-plantain, water stargrass
1 synonym
Pickerel-weed
0 synonyms