Checklist » Rhamnaceae
Rhamnaceae[HC, HC2](Buckthorn Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Fred Weinmann.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
common buckbrush, narrow-leaf buckthorn, sedge-leaf buckthorn
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
deerbrush
2 synonyms
Mahala mat, squawcarpet
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
redstem ceanothus, Oregon teatree
0 synonyms
mountain balm, greasewood, sticky-laurel, tobacco-brush
0 synonyms
mt. balm, greasewood, sticky-laurel
1 synonym
mt. balm, greasewood
0 synonyms
buckthorn, false buckthorn, cascara
1 synonym
buckthorn, cascara
0 synonyms
alder-leaf buckthorn
0 synonyms
common buckthorn
0 synonyms