Checklist » Rubiaceae
Rubiaceae[HC, HC2](Madder Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Fred Weinmann.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
piedmont bedstraw
2 synonyms
common bedstraw, common cleavers, goose-grass, sticky-willy
3 synonyms
twin-leaf bedstraw
0 synonyms
northern bedstraw
0 synonyms
Lamarck's bedstraw
0 synonyms
Galium humifusum M. Bieb.[HC2, Stace 1997]
creeping bedstraw, spreading bedstraw
1 synonym
boreal bedstraw
0 synonyms
Mexican bedstraw
0 synonyms
rough bedstraw
4 synonyms
false baby's-breath, wild madder
0 synonyms
sweet-scented bedstraw
1 synonym
Oregon bedstraw
1 synonym
common marsh bedstraw
0 synonyms
intermountain bedstraw
2 synonyms
small bedstraw
7 synonyms
fragrant bedstraw, three-flowered bedstraw
0 synonyms
lady's bedstraw, yellow spring bedstraw
0 synonyms
milky Kelloggia
0 synonyms
blue field-madder
0 synonyms