Checklist » Santalaceae
Santalaceae[HC, HC2, JPM2](Sandalwood Family)
Synonyms:
Comandraceae[JPM2]Bastard Toadflax Family
ViscaceaeMistletoe Family

Notes: Jepson Manual, 2nd Edition: "Segregated, along with other families, from otherwise paraphyletic Santalaceae"

References:

» Nickrent et al. 2010 Taxon 59:538–558.

Family information last updated 12/10/2012 by David Giblin.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
fir dwarf-mistletoe
2 synonyms
lodgepole pine dwarf-mistletoe
0 synonyms
western dwarf-mistletoe
2 synonyms
Douglas-fir dwarf-mistletoe
0 synonyms
larch dwarf-mistletoe
2 synonyms
hemlock dwarf mistletoe
2 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
ssp. tsugense[HC2, KZ99]
hemlock mistletoe
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
bastard toad flax
2 synonyms
bastard toad flax
3 synonyms
false toadflax
2 synonyms