Checklist » Selaginellaceae
Selaginellaceae[FNA2, HC, HC2](Spike-Moss Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Peter F. Zika.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
Douglas's spike-moss
1 synonym
festoon spike-moss, Oregon spike-moss
0 synonyms
cliff spike-moss, Rocky Mountain spike-moss
3 synonyms
Wallace's spike-moss
0 synonyms