Checklist » Solanaceae
Solanaceae[HC, HC2](Potato Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 2/8/2010 by David Giblin.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
belladonna, deadly nightshade
1 synonym
angel's-trumpet
0 synonyms
jimsonweed
2 synonyms
sacred thorn apple, jimson weed
0 synonyms
hog's bean, black henbane
0 synonyms
matrimony-vine
1 synonym
Chinese wolfberry
0 synonyms
apple of Peru
0 synonyms
manyflower
0 synonyms
wild tobacco
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
coyote tobacco
0 synonyms
low hairy ground cherry, strawberry-tomato
2 synonyms
ground cherry
1 synonym
ground-cherry, long-leaved ground-cherry, wild tomatillo
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
tomatillo
0 synonyms
American black nightshade
2 synonyms
horse nettle
1 synonym
felonwort, bittersweet nightshade, climbing nightshade
1 synonym
white horse nettle, silver-leaf nightshade
0 synonyms
tomato
1 synonym
Solanum nigrum L.[HC, HC2, JPM]
European black nightshade
0 synonyms
 
1 synonym
hairy nightshade
1 synonym
ground-cherry nightshade
0 synonyms
buffalo bur, horned nightshade
2 synonyms
cut-leaf nightshade
0 synonyms
irish potato
0 synonyms