Checklist » Tamaricaceae
Tamaricaceae[HC, HC2](Tamarisk Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Fred Weinmann.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
Tamarix parviflora DC.[HC, HC2, JPM2]
small-flower tamarisk
1 synonym
noxious tararisk
2 synonyms