Checklist » Thelypteridaceae
Thelypteridaceae[FNA2, HC2](Maiden Fern Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 5/20/2019 by David Giblin.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
mountain fern, queen's-veil maiden fern
4 synonyms
Sierran marsh fern
4 synonyms
narrow beech fern, northern fern
5 synonyms