Checklist » Typhaceae
Typhaceae[FNA22, HC, HC2](Cat-Tail Family)
Synonyms:
Sparganiaceae[FNA22, HC]Burr-Reed Family

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Fred Weinmann.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
floating bur-reed, narrow-leaved bur-reed
4 synonyms
simplestem bur-reed
3 synonyms
broadfruited bur-reed
4 synonyms
floating bur-reed, water bur-reed
1 synonym
arctic bur-reed, small bur-reed
2 synonyms
Typha angustifolia L.[FNA22, HC, HC2]
narrow-leaf cat-tail
0 synonyms
southern cat-tail
0 synonyms
 
0 synonyms
Typha latifolia L.[FNA22, HC, HC2]
broad-leaf cat-tail, common cattail
0 synonyms