Checklist » Urticaceae
Urticaceae[FNA3, HC, HC2](Nettle Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Fred Weinmann.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
pellitory-of-the-wall
0 synonyms
eastern pellitory-of-the-wall
0 synonyms
Pennsylvania pellitory
3 synonyms
Urtica dioica L.[FNA3, HC, HC2]
stinging nettle
0 synonyms
ssp. dioica[FNA3, HC, HC2]
stinging nettle
1 synonym
stinging nettle
7 synonyms
stinging nettle
5 synonyms
Urtica urens L.[FNA3, HC, HC2]
burning nettle
0 synonyms