Checklist » Valerianaceae
Valerianaceae[HC, HC2](Valerian Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 10/21/2003 by Fred Weinmann.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
Jupiter's-beard
0 synonyms
shortspur white plectritis
2 synonyms
long-spurred plectritis
0 synonyms
sea blush, rosy plectritis
1 synonym
long-horn plectritis, white plectritis
6 synonyms
downy-fruit valerian
0 synonyms
downy fruit valerian, downy-fruited valeriana
1 synonym
Wenatchee valerian
0 synonyms
woodland valerian
0 synonyms
northern valerian
1 synonym
tobacco-root, edible valerian
0 synonyms
var. edulis[HC, HC2]
tobacco root
0 synonyms
small-flower valerian, western valerian
0 synonyms
allheal, garden heliotrope
0 synonyms
Scouler's valerian
2 synonyms
Sitka valerian
2 synonyms
keel-fruit cornsalad
0 synonyms
lamb's-lettuce
1 synonym