Checklist » Woodsiaceae
Woodsiaceae[HC2](Cliff Fern Family)
Synonyms:
(none)

Notes:

References:

(none)

Family information last updated 8/15/2018.

Taxon (native taxa in boldface)
Common Names
# Synonyms
Oregon cliff-fern, Oregon woodsia
0 synonyms
ssp. oregana[FNA2, HC2]
Oregon fern, western cliff fern
0 synonyms
cliff-fern, woodsia
0 synonyms
Laurentian cliff fern
0 synonyms
ssp. scopulina[FNA2, HC2]
mountain fern, Rocky Mountain cliff fern
0 synonyms