Washington Flora Checklist
A Checklist of the Vascular Plants of Washington State
Hosted by the University of Washington Herbarium

 


Search The Checklist

Checklist Search:

Search the entire checklist for taxa names and supplementary information. Search covers all names in the checklist, including synonyms and excluded taxa.

Family
Scientific Name
Genus species ssp./var./f.
Authors (includes species, subspecies, variety, and forma authors)
Common Name
Origin
Voucher Location (herbarium acronym)
Voucher Collector Collector's #
Notes
  
Order By
 

 
Literature Search:

Search the literature dataset using any keywords for author, year, title, or journal name.


 


© 2010 University of Washington Herbarium,
Burke Museum of Natural History and Culture.
All Rights Reserved.
Box 355325, University of Washington,
Seattle, WA 98195-5325.